Roosevelt Staff

Meet the Staff of Roosevelt School

Administration:

Andrée Michaud                     Principal

James Zlatanov                      Vice-Principal

Teachers:

Ashleigh Lockhart                   Learning Resource Teacher

Nicole Leong                           Learning Resource Teacher

Kate Lyon.                               Kindergarten and Grade 1 Teacher (English)

Stephanie Aitchison                Grade 1 and 2 Teacher (English)

Bea Skog                               Grade 2 and 3 Teacher (English)

Maria Weatherby                     Grade 3 and 4 Teacher (English)

Hayley Bergman                     Grade 4 and 5 Teacher (English)

Marla Gamble                         Grade 4 and 5 Teacher (English)

Nicole Boutin.                          Kindergarten (French Immersion)

Emily Hogan                            Grade 1 Teacher (French Immersion)

Maggie Rebalski                      Grade 1and 2 Teacher (French Immersion)

Erika Boker                              Grade 2 Teacher (French Immersion)

Arianne Loranger-Saindon      Grade 2 and 3 Teacher (French Immersion)

Mike McDowall                        Grade 3 and 4 Teacher (French Immersion)

Monika Van Vliet                      Grade 4 and 5 Teacher (French Immersion)

Carissa Easingwood                 Library Teacher

Aisa Smithanik                         Prep Teacher

Lorraine Green                        Sm’algyax Teacher

Alex Campbell                         Sm’algyax Teacher

Shylo Gerristson                      School Counselor

Laura Gerrits                            School Counselor

Kristy Tillman                            Band Teacher

Support Staff:

Laura Monette                         Secretary

TBA.                                        Study Center Worker

Yvette Lebedick                      Librarian Assistant

Carmel Pepin                          French Curriculum Assistant

Carmen Hansen                      Educational Assistant

Lenora Santurbano                  Educational Assistant

Inderjit Jhajj                             Educational Assistant

Genevieve Mah                       Educational Assistant

Lorraine Zuzarte                     Educational Assistant

Deep Gill                                Educational Assistant

Lauralee Sankey                    Educational Assistant

Anna Lavigne                         Educational Assistant

Yvonne Chan                         Educational Assistant

Christine Leduc                       Kindergarten Family Support Worker

Janet Sankey                         Kindergarten Family Support Worker

Violet Baker                            Aboriginal Family Support Worker

Richard Eisbrenner                 Custodian

TBA.                                        Custodian

Salvy Callangan                       Meal Program Worker

Val Paolinelli                           Meal Program Worker

Pacita Fernando                      Meal Program Worker

Isabel Pereria                          Meal Program Worker