Meet the Staff of Roosevelt School

Administration:

Andrée Michaud                     Principal

James Zlatanov                      Vice-Principal

Teachers:

Erin Trask                               Learning Resource Teacher

Carol Brown                            English Language Development Teacher

Darlene Wilson                       Kindergarten and Grade 1 Teacher (English)

Lorraine Green                       Grade 1 and 2 Teacher (English)

Kate Lyon                                Grade 2 and 3 Teacher (English)

Bea Skog                                 Grade 3 and 4 Teacher (English)

Hayley Galbraith                     Grade 4 and 5 Teacher (English)

Marla Gamble                         Grade 4 and 5 Teacher (English)

Caroline McChesney               Kindergarten (French Immersion)

Ann Dao                                 Kindergarten and Grade 1 Teacher (French Immersion)

Nicole Boutin                          Grade 1 Teacher (French Immersion)

Erika Boker                             Grade 2 Teacher (French Immersion)

Arianne Loranger-Saindon      Grade 2 and 3 Teacher (French Immersion)

Mike McDowall                      Grade 3 and 4 Teacher (French Immersion)

TBA                                        Grade 4 and 5 Teacher (French Immersion)

Carissa Easingwood                 Library Teacher

Aisa Smithanik                         Prep Teacher

Laura Leask                            Sm’algyax Teacher

Ben Spencer                            Sm’algyax Teacher

Shylo Gerristson                      School Counselor

Kristy Tillman                         Band Teacher

Support Staff:

Laura Monette                         Secretary

Emilie Strand                          Study Center Worker

Yvette Lebedick                      Librarian Assistant

Carmel Pepin                          French Curriculum Assistant

Carmen Hansen                      Educational Assistant

Lenora Santurbano                  Educational Assistant

Inderjit Jhajj                             Educational Assistant

Genevieve Mah                       Educational Assistant

Lorraine Zuzarte                     Educational Assistant

Deep Gill                                Educational Assistant

Christine Leduc                       Kindergarten Family Support Worker

Karen Morgan                         Kindergarten Family Support Worker

Violet Baker                            Aboriginal Family Support Worker

Richard Eisbrenner                 Custodian

Red Sotto                                 Custodian

Salvy Callangan                       Meal Program Worker

Val Paolinelli                           Meal Program Worker

Pacita Fernando                      Meal Program Worker

Isabel Pereria                          Meal Program Worker